Agenda

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Google+
https://www.adriasecuritysummit.com/en/agenda-2">
Twitter
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

DAY 1: Case Study Presentations

Wednesday, September 18

Timetable The program
08:00 – 10:00 Registration, gathering, welcome drinks and tour of exhibition hall, music performance
10:00 – 10:45 Introductory speeches:
10:45 – 11:10 Keynote speech 1 Bosch
11:10 – 11:35 Keynote speech 2 Milestone
11:35 – 12:00 Keynote speech 3 My Safe Location
12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break – Sponsored by Chamber of Republic of North Macedonia for Private Security
12:30 – 12:45 Nikob Case Study
12:45 – 13:00 Alarm automatika Case Study
13:00 – 13:15 Hikvision / Sectron Case Study
13:15 – 13:30 Dahua Case Study
13:30 – 13:45 2N Case Study
13:45 – 14:00 Case Study 6:
14:00 – 15:00 Official gala lunch, drinks and desert at exhibition hall. Gala lunch is sponsored by Nikob

DAY 2: Keynote speeches

Thursday, September 19

Timetable The program
10:00 – 10:25 Keynote speech 1: Honeywell
10:25 – 10:50 Keynote speech 2
10:50 – 12:00 Moderated panel discussion:
12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 – 12:45 AVS Electronics Case Study
12:45 – 13:00 Ateis Case Study
13:00 – 13:15 Teletek Case Study
13:15 – 13:30 Prima sistemi Case Study
13:30 – 13:45 Avigilon Case Study
13:45 – 14:00 Case Study 12:
14:00 – 15:00 Official gala lunch, drinks and desert at exhibition hall. Gala lunch is sponsored by Ateis

Skopje City Tour

Petak, 20. septembar – Friday, September 20

Timetable The program
09:00 – 09:30 Gathering
  City tour Skopje
10:45 – 12:00 City center tour
13:15 – 14:30 Lunch

WORKSHOPS AND DISCUSSION PANELS

Wednesday, September 18

15:00 – 16:00
Inspector Clouseau Hall
Trokut Test Group;Doron Shalom, Michael Hornoe, Nermin Trobradovic
Sherlock Holmes Hall
Free spot
Hercule Poirot Hall
Free spot
James Bond Hall
Nikob – reserved
Main Hall
Alarm automatika – reserved
16:00 – 17:00
Inspector Clouseau Hall
Free spot
Sherlock Holmes Hall
2N – reserved
Hercule Poirot Hall
Prima sistemi – reserved
James Bond Hall
Seagate – reserved
Main Hall
Bosch – reserved
17:00 – 18:00
Inspector Clouseau Hall
Assa Abloy – reserved
Sherlock Holmes Hall
ISEO
Hercule Poirot Hall
Teletek
James Bond Hall
Free spot
Main Hall
Dahua – reserved

Thursday, September 19

15:00 – 16:00
Inspector Clouseau Hall
Wizard – reserved
Sherlock Holmes Hall
Vivotek – reserved
Hercule Poirot Hall
Avigilon – reserved
James Bond Hall
Sectron – reserved (1st part)
Main Hall
Špica – reserved (1st part)
16:00 – 17:00
Inspector Clouseau Hall
Trokut Test Group; Doron Shalom, Michael Hornoe, Nermin Trobradovic
Sherlock Holmes Hall
SPSC Group – reserved
Hercule Poirot Hall
Free spot
James Bond Hall
Sectron – reserved (2nd part)
Main Hall
reserved (2nd part)
17:00 – 18:00
Inspector Clouseau Hall
Free spot
Sherlock Holmes Hall
Free spot
Hercule Poirot Hall
Free spot
James Bond Hall
Free spot
Main Hall
Free spot